Side Navigation

New Product Ethernet Switch

New Product Ethernet Switch :

FOWAY1510TFSM-SI  8 1000M TP + 2 1000M SFP

Overview

HiOSO FOWAY1510TFSM-SI series is ten ports 100M/1000M Ethernet Switch, it provides eight 1000M (10/100/1000M adaptive) RJ45 ports and 2 Gigabit SFP port uplink, include non-managed and managed types, managed types support Web and SNMP management(optional).

FOWAY1510TFSM-SI supports SFP hot plug; Fiber port supports dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mod; Support to transmit HD video flow; applies to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

 

Character:

  • Support 8 1000M (10/100/1000Madaptive) RJ45 ports and 2 1000M SFP port uplink
  • It can build 1000M fiber internet
  • SupportSFP hot plug, Support Jumbo frames
  • Support 100/1000M port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding
  • Support 16K MAC learning, 2Mbit storage and forward cache space,18G back plane bandwidth
  • Support web and SNMP , support DHCP Snooping,LACP,IGMP,port aggregation, loop detection, RSTP, etc.  
  • metal casing better for heat dissipating

Technical Specification

Parameter

Specification

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T 、IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control,IEEE802.1q VLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,  IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Wavelength

SFP Module: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Distance

1000M SFP  multi-mode:220m (fiber 62.5/125μm)/ 550m(fiber 50/125μm)

             Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Cat5:100m

Port

8 1000M RJ45 ports : 10/100/1000Mbps

2 1000M SFP: 1 Gbps, 1000M SFP

MAC

16K

Buffer memory space

2Mbit

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100000 hours

Power

DC12V

Power consumption

10W

Working temperature

-10~60℃

Storage temperature

-40~80℃

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimension

70mm (H)×290mm(W)×185mm (D)

Just say hello and Leave Your Messages!