Foway2510PFST 8 10 100 1000M PoE & 2 1000M SFP Ports PoE Switch

Foway2510PFST 8 10 100 1000M PoE & 2 1000M SFP Ports PoE Switch

HiOSO Foway2510PFST series 10 ports 1000M Security Industrial PoE Ethernet Switches, supply 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE ports and 2 1000M SFP cascaded/ring network uplink ports ; support auto discovery IEEE802.3af/at standard powered devices,auto stop powering the non standard poe devices;support to supply power to IP cameras,VoIP phones,wireless access points and other network devices;support to choose web or SNMP management; support to transmit HD video flow; apply to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

Specifications

 
Description  of this Foway2510PFST 8 10 100 1000M PoE & 2 1000M SFP Ports PoE Switch

The following is about Foway2510PFST 8 10 100 1000M PoE & 2 1000M SFP Ports PoE Switch related Description, I hope to help you better understand Foway2510PFST 8 10 100 1000M PoE & 2 1000M SFP Ports PoE Switch.

HiOSO Foway2510PFST series 10 ports 1000M Security Industrial PoE Ethernet Switches, supply 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE ports and 2 1000M SFP cascaded/ring network uplink ports ; support auto discovery IEEE802.3af/at standard powered devices,auto stop powering the non standard poe devices;support to supply power to IP cameras,VoIP phones,wireless access points and other network devices;support to choose web or SNMP management; support to transmit HD video flow; apply to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

Character

  • Support 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE ports and 21000M SFP ports ring network/cascaded Uplink,SFP port supports hot swap (support copper SFP)
  • Each PoE port supports auto detect the powered device
  • Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards
  • Support to establish Gigabit ring/cascaded network, support RSR tech
  • Support each port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding
  • Support WEB management and SNMP (optional)
  • Support 16K MAC learning, 2Mbit storage and forward cache space,support maximum 10K Bytes jumbo frame forward, 22G back planebandwidth
  • Each RJ45 port adopts anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability
  • Supply redundant dual power input ports, enhance reliability
  • Metal casing with Wall mounting design, better for heat dissipating and installation

The above is the Description for Foway2510PFST 8 10 100 1000M PoE & 2 1000M SFP Ports PoE Switch. If you want to know more about managed poe switch, 8 port poe gigabit switch, etc., you can contact us.

Parameter  of this Foway2510PFST 8 10 100 1000M PoE & 2 1000M SFP Ports PoE Switch

The following is about Foway2510PFST 8 10 100 1000M PoE & 2 1000M SFP Ports PoE Switch related Parameter, I hope to help you better understand Foway2510PFST 8 10 100 1000M PoE & 2 1000M SFP Ports PoE Switch.

Parameter

Specification

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control, IEEE802.1q VLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree, IEEE802.1w RSTP, IEEE802.3ad Trunk, DHCP, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

PoE

8 PoE/PSE ports, support IEEE802.3af 15.4W / IEEE802.3at 30W

Working mode:auto detect powered device,stop powering if not PD device

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/

Transmission distance

 1000M Fiber,multi-mode:220m(fiber size 62.5/125μm)/550m(fiber size 50/125μm);    Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km;Single-fiber:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km CAT5: 100M

Ports

8  1000M RJ45 ports (POE/PSE): 10/100/1000Mbps

2 1000M SFP ports: 1 Gbps, 1000M SFP / 1000M Copper SFP

MAC 

16K

Buffer memory space

2Mbit

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100000 hours

Power

DC48V dual input redundant backup (external power)

    AC110V/220V@50HZ/60HZ&DC48V dual input redundant backup (inside power)

Power consumption

Whole device:7.5W    POE/PSE: maximum240W

Working temperature

 -40~75℃

Storage temperature

-40~80℃

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Installation

Wall mounting type (external power)

Dimension

30mm (H)×219mm(W)×119mm (D) (external power)

If you want to know more Parameter Foway2510PFST 8 10 100 1000M PoE & 2 1000M SFP Ports PoE Switch, or other related managed poe switch, 8 port poe gigabit switch…. and other products Parameter,you can contact us.

Image  of this Foway2510PFST 8 10 100 1000M PoE & 2 1000M SFP Ports PoE Switch

The following is about Foway2510PFST 8 10 100 1000M PoE & 2 1000M SFP Ports PoE Switch related Image, I hope to help you better understand Foway2510PFST 8 10 100 1000M PoE & 2 1000M SFP Ports PoE Switch.

 Foway2510PFS 8 10 100 1000M PoE& 2 1000M SFP Ports PoE Switch Foway2510PFS 8 10 100 1000M PoE& 2 1000M SFP Ports PoE Switch Foway2510PFS 8 10 100 1000M PoE& 2 1000M SFP Ports PoE Switch

If you want to know Foway2510PFST 8 10 100 1000M PoE & 2 1000M SFP Ports PoE Switch, more related products Image, such as managed poe switch, and 8 port poe gigabit switch… etc., you can contact us directly. We can provide you with more Foway2510PFST 8 10 100 1000M PoE & 2 1000M SFP Ports PoE Switch, related information, or managed poe switch, or 8 port poe gigabit switch… information sent to your e-mail.

Our Factory  of this Foway2510PFST 8 10 100 1000M PoE & 2 1000M SFP Ports PoE Switch

HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd. is located at Shenzhen, China.Our factory has more experience in production Foway2510PFST 8 10 100 1000M PoE & 2 1000M SFP Ports PoE Switch,and we can provide multiple types related products, such as managed poe switch,8 port poe gigabit switch,managed poe switch,8 port poe gigabit switch,managed poe switch,etc. If you want to know more details about these, welcome to contact us!

Hioso Technology CO., Ltd. is the optic communication product manufacture after the foundation of Huawei and ZTE, we engaged in FTTH and FTTD products, and design, manufacture, sell products by ourselves. We also provide OEM&ODM service for customers. Our company have focused on network transmission and access product for many years, the products are sold all over our country, as well as Southeast, Europe and America. HiOSO was founded in 2002, we've made sure development direction and have our featured products after more than ten years, including a variety of smart optic communication products. HiOSO keeps catching the trend of international IT industry, and has its own target that we want to make the special contribution in the market of network transmission & access, and keep going all the time.

2015072415284860156929
2015072415290196731876
2015072415294656962187

Our Service  of this Foway2510PFST 8 10 100 1000M PoE & 2 1000M SFP Ports PoE Switch

We have standardization process in production Foway2510PFST 8 10 100 1000M PoE & 2 1000M SFP Ports PoE Switch, and ensuring our product’s quality.We have professional pre-sales team, they can answer your each questions, which are about 8 port poe gigabit switch,managed poe switch,8 port poe gigabit switch,managed poe switch,8 port poe gigabit switch,etc.We have hard-working after-sales team, who are providing after-sales service and protection for our clients.
HiOSO adheres management principle of pursuing good quality, increasing customer's satisfaction, constant innovation and stable service, we have a series of perfect test systems for products, including 100% aging test, high and low temperature test and so on, we can control the quality of products by these tests in maximum. HiOSO has passed the authentication of ISO9001, and gained the permit of telecommunication device for network access, which was issued by the Information Industry Ministry.
Every staff of HiOSO keeps it in heart that "Customer is the most important", HiOSO provides technician team and special telephones to support after-sales service, customer can get answer and training from our technicians, the problem can be solved within 24 hours if there is anything with products. What's more, we provide free-exchange within one year, free-repair within three years and lifelong maintenance.

2015072415291264254783

 

 


You might also like