FOWAY1305PF  4  100M POE Ports + 1 1000M FX   PoE Switch

FOWAY1305PF 4 100M POE Ports + 1 1000M FX PoE Switch

HiOSO FOWAY1305PF is a five ports 100M/1000M PoE Ethernet Switch, with 4 10/100M RJ45 PoE ports and 1 1000M FX fiber port uplink, include non-managed type and managed type, managed type supports web management and SNMP management optional.. FOWAY1305PF supports IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards. It can auto discover the power receiving devices which support IEEE802.3af/at standard and supply power to it. To the connected devices which not support PoE, it will auto stop supplying power. FOWAY1305PF supports to work with IP camera, IP phone, wireless AP and other network devices, and supply power to these devices, supports to transmit HD video flow; applies to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

Specifications

 
Description  of this FOWAY1305PF 4 100M POE Ports + 1 1000M FX PoE Switch

The following is about FOWAY1305PF 4 100M POE Ports + 1 1000M FX PoE Switch related Description, I hope to help you better understand FOWAY1305PF 4 100M POE Ports + 1 1000M FX PoE Switch.

HiOSO FOWAY1305PF is a five ports 100M/1000M PoE Ethernet Switch, with 4 10/100M RJ45 PoE ports and 1 1000M FX fiber port uplink, include non-managed type and managed type, managed type supports web management and SNMP management optional..

 

FOWAY1305PF supports IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards. It can auto discover the power receiving devices which support IEEE802.3af/at standard and supply power to it. To the connected devices which not support PoE, it will auto stop supplying power.

 

FOWAY1305PF supports to work with IP camera, IP phone, wireless AP and other network devices, and supply power to these devices, supports to transmit HD video flow; applies to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

The above is the Description for FOWAY1305PF 4 100M POE Ports + 1 1000M FX PoE Switch. If you want to know more about power over internet switch, 4 port poe switch price, etc., you can contact us.

Parameter  of this FOWAY1305PF 4 100M POE Ports + 1 1000M FX PoE Switch

The following is about FOWAY1305PF 4 100M POE Ports + 1 1000M FX PoE Switch related Parameter, I hope to help you better understand FOWAY1305PF 4 100M POE Ports + 1 1000M FX PoE Switch.

Parameter

Specification

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol,IEEE802.1w Rapid STP,IEEE802.1s Multiple STP,IEEE802.1q Vlan,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.3ad Trunk,IEEE802.3X Flow Control

PoE

Power supply ports: 4 ports

Standard and power consumption: IEEE802.3af 15.4W, IEEE802.3at 30W

Working mode: auto discovery power receiving devices and auto power supply/ cutting

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Distance

1000M fiber   multi-mode: 220m (fiber 62.5/125μm)/ 550m (fiber 50/125μm)

            Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

            Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Cat5:100m

Port

4 100M RJ45 ports (PoE optional): 10/100Mbps

1 1000M FX uplink port:SC

MAC

8K

Buffer memory space

1Mbit

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100000 hours

Power

DC48V

Power consumption

The whole device 4.8W, PoE power supplying maximum 120W

Working temperature

-10~60℃

Storage temperature

-40~80℃

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimension

28mm (H)×120mm(W)×106mm (D)

If you want to know more Parameter FOWAY1305PF 4 100M POE Ports + 1 1000M FX PoE Switch, or other related power over internet switch, 4 port poe switch price…. and other products Parameter,you can contact us.

Image  of this FOWAY1305PF 4 100M POE Ports + 1 1000M FX PoE Switch

The following is about FOWAY1305PF 4 100M POE Ports + 1 1000M FX PoE Switch related Image, I hope to help you better understand FOWAY1305PF 4 100M POE Ports + 1 1000M FX PoE Switch.

poe devices poe ethernet switch poe devices poe ethernet switch

If you want to know FOWAY1305PF 4 100M POE Ports + 1 1000M FX PoE Switch, more related products Image, such as power over internet switch, and 4 port poe switch price… etc., you can contact us directly. We can provide you with more FOWAY1305PF 4 100M POE Ports + 1 1000M FX PoE Switch, related information, or power over internet switch, or 4 port poe switch price… information sent to your e-mail.

Our Factory  of this FOWAY1305PF 4 100M POE Ports + 1 1000M FX PoE Switch

HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd. is located at Shenzhen, China.Our factory has more experience in production FOWAY1305PF 4 100M POE Ports + 1 1000M FX PoE Switch,and we can provide multiple types related products, such as power over internet switch,4 port poe switch price,power over internet switch,4 port poe switch price,power over internet switch,etc. If you want to know more details about these, welcome to contact us!

Hioso Technology CO., Ltd. is the optic communication product manufacture after the foundation of Huawei and ZTE, we engaged in FTTH and FTTD products, and design, manufacture, sell products by ourselves. We also provide OEM&ODM service for customers. Our company have focused on network transmission and access product for many years, the products are sold all over our country, as well as Southeast, Europe and America. HiOSO was founded in 2002, we've made sure development direction and have our featured products after more than ten years, including a variety of smart optic communication products. HiOSO keeps catching the trend of international IT industry, and has its own target that we want to make the special contribution in the market of network transmission & access, and keep going all the time.

2015072415284860156929
2015072415290196731876
2015072415294656962187

Our Service  of this FOWAY1305PF 4 100M POE Ports + 1 1000M FX PoE Switch

We have standardization process in production FOWAY1305PF 4 100M POE Ports + 1 1000M FX PoE Switch, and ensuring our product’s quality.We have professional pre-sales team, they can answer your each questions, which are about 4 port poe switch price,power over internet switch,4 port poe switch price,power over internet switch,4 port poe switch price,etc.We have hard-working after-sales team, who are providing after-sales service and protection for our clients.
HiOSO adheres management principle of pursuing good quality, increasing customer's satisfaction, constant innovation and stable service, we have a series of perfect test systems for products, including 100% aging test, high and low temperature test and so on, we can control the quality of products by these tests in maximum. HiOSO has passed the authentication of ISO9001, and gained the permit of telecommunication device for network access, which was issued by the Information Industry Ministry.
Every staff of HiOSO keeps it in heart that "Customer is the most important", HiOSO provides technician team and special telephones to support after-sales service, customer can get answer and training from our technicians, the problem can be solved within 24 hours if there is anything with products. What's more, we provide free-exchange within one year, free-repair within three years and lifelong maintenance.

2015072415291264254783

 

 


You might also like