HA414WT  4FE+WIFI+CATV GPON ONU

HA414WT 4FE+WIFI+CATV GPON ONU

HA414WT GPON ONU,offers 4 10/100M Ethernet ports, 1 CATV ports, support WIFI. This GPON ONU support ITU G.984 series recommendations, support international standards and industry technical standards. With high reliability, better QoS guarantee, manageable, scalable, flexible networking features, can be satisfied with high-speed broadband access needs of the customer of broadcast.

Specifications

 
Description  of this HA414WT 4FE+WIFI+CATV GPON ONU

The following is about HA414WT 4FE+WIFI+CATV GPON ONU related Description, I hope to help you better understand HA414WT 4FE+WIFI+CATV GPON ONU.

HA414WT GPON ONU,offers 4 10/100M Ethernet ports, 1 CATV ports, support WIFI. This GPON ONU support ITU G.984 series recommendations, support international standards and industry technical standards. With high reliability, better QoS guarantee, manageable, scalable, flexible networking features, can be satisfied with high-speed broadband access needs of the customer of broadcast.

The above is the Description for HA414WT 4FE+WIFI+CATV GPON ONU. If you want to know more about gpon optical network unit, gpon modem, etc., you can contact us.

Parameter  of this HA414WT 4FE+WIFI+CATV GPON ONU

The following is about HA414WT 4FE+WIFI+CATV GPON ONU related Parameter, I hope to help you better understand HA414WT 4FE+WIFI+CATV GPON ONU.

Parameter

Nominal

Measurement

191mm*133mm*34mm(W*L*H)

Net weight

0.5kg

Typical power consumption

<7W

Noise

None

Cooling style

Naturally cooling

Power supply

12V DC(By external AC/DC adapter)

Installation style

Support PC, wall mount or put inside of information box.

Environment

0~45℃

Atmospheric pressure

70~106Kpa

MTBF

50,000hours

MTTR

30minutes

Parameter

Nominal

GPON Specifications

Table 3-2  GPON specification

Parameter

Nominal

Fiber style

Single mode

Wavelength

Transmitting end: 1310 +/-20nm

Receiving end: 1490 +/-10nm

PON interface standard

ITU-T G.984.2/ITU-T G.984.3/ITU-TG.988 Class B+

PON interface receiving rate

1.244Gpbs

PON interface transmitting rate

2.488Gpbs

Output optical power

Min: 0dBm        Max: +5dBm

Receiver damage threshold

7dBm

The length of the optical link

Max 20km

 

 

 

CATV optical receiver specifications

Table 3-3 W CATV Optical receiver parameter

Item

Unit

Parameter

Optical parameter

Receiving optical wavelength

nm

1200~1650

Receiving optical power

dBm

-15~+2

Reflection loss

dB

≥50

Connector

-

SC/APC

Fiber type

-

Single mode

Isolation (WDM)

Forward channel

dB

≥40

Reflection channel

dB

≥22

RF parameter

Frequency range

MHz

45 ~ 1000

In-band flatness

dB

±1

Output reflection loss

dB

≥14

Nominal output level

dBuV

=75±1(AGC range:-12 ~ -2dBm)

Attenuation range

dB

-18—0

Carrier-to-noise ratio(C/N)

dB

≥ 46

(C/CTB)

dB

≥ 65

(C/CSO)

dB

≥ 65

Output impedance

Ω

75

Others

Power supply(DC)

V

12

Power consumption

W

≤1.5

Working temperature

Storage temperature

 

0 ~ +45

-40~ +75

Relative humidity

%

Maximum 95%  non-condensing

 

 

 

 

WIFI Specifications

Table 3-4  WIFI Specifications

Standard and Protocols

IEEE 802.11b/g/n

WiFi

parameter

Frequency range

2.4~2.4835GHz

Transmitting rate

11n:270/243/216/162/108/81/54/27Mbps

135/121.5/108/81/54/40.5/27/13.5Mbps

130/117/104/78/52/39/26/13Mbps

65/58.5/52/39/26/19.5/13/6.5Mbps

IEEE 802.11g:54/48/36/24/18/12/9/6(adaptive)

IEEE 802.11b :11/5.5/2/1M(adaptive)

Channel

13

Spread-spectrum Technique

DSSS(Direct sequence spread spectrum)

 

 

 

Data modulation

DBPSK、DQPSK、CCK and OFDM(BPSK/QPSK/16-QAM/64-QAM)

Sensitivity@PER

(Package error rate)

270M:-68dBm@10% PER;130M: -68dBm@10% PER;

108M:-68dBm@10% PER;54M:-68dBm@10% PER

11M:-85dBm@8% PER;6M:-88dBm@10% PER

1M:-90dBm@8% PER;(typical data)

Transmission distance

Indoor Maximum 120 meters;Outdoor Maximum 360 meters(The distance depends on the environment)

RF power

20dBm EIRP

Antenna

5dBi  omni-directional antenna

If you want to know more Parameter HA414WT 4FE+WIFI+CATV GPON ONU, or other related gpon optical network unit, gpon modem…. and other products Parameter,you can contact us.

Image  of this HA414WT 4FE+WIFI+CATV GPON ONU

The following is about HA414WT 4FE+WIFI+CATV GPON ONU related Image, I hope to help you better understand HA414WT 4FE+WIFI+CATV GPON ONU.

gpon modem gpon optical network unit gpon modem gpon optical network unit

If you want to know HA414WT 4FE+WIFI+CATV GPON ONU, more related products Image, such as gpon optical network unit, and gpon modem… etc., you can contact us directly. We can provide you with more HA414WT 4FE+WIFI+CATV GPON ONU, related information, or gpon optical network unit, or gpon modem… information sent to your e-mail.

Our Factory  of this HA414WT 4FE+WIFI+CATV GPON ONU

HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd. is located at Shenzhen, China.Our factory has more experience in production HA414WT 4FE+WIFI+CATV GPON ONU,and we can provide multiple types related products, such as gpon optical network unit,gpon modem,gpon optical network unit,gpon modem,gpon optical network unit,etc. If you want to know more details about these, welcome to contact us!

Hioso Technology CO., Ltd. is the optic communication product manufacture after the foundation of Huawei and ZTE, we engaged in FTTH and FTTD products, and design, manufacture, sell products by ourselves. We also provide OEM&ODM service for customers. Our company have focused on network transmission and access product for many years, the products are sold all over our country, as well as Southeast, Europe and America. HiOSO was founded in 2002, we've made sure development direction and have our featured products after more than ten years, including a variety of smart optic communication products. HiOSO keeps catching the trend of international IT industry, and has its own target that we want to make the special contribution in the market of network transmission & access, and keep going all the time.

2015072415284860156929
2015072415290196731876
2015072415294656962187

Our Service  of this HA414WT 4FE+WIFI+CATV GPON ONU

We have standardization process in production HA414WT 4FE+WIFI+CATV GPON ONU, and ensuring our product’s quality.We have professional pre-sales team, they can answer your each questions, which are about gpon modem,gpon optical network unit,gpon modem,gpon optical network unit,gpon modem,etc.We have hard-working after-sales team, who are providing after-sales service and protection for our clients.
HiOSO adheres management principle of pursuing good quality, increasing customer's satisfaction, constant innovation and stable service, we have a series of perfect test systems for products, including 100% aging test, high and low temperature test and so on, we can control the quality of products by these tests in maximum. HiOSO has passed the authentication of ISO9001, and gained the permit of telecommunication device for network access, which was issued by the Information Industry Ministry.
Every staff of HiOSO keeps it in heart that "Customer is the most important", HiOSO provides technician team and special telephones to support after-sales service, customer can get answer and training from our technicians, the problem can be solved within 24 hours if there is anything with products. What's more, we provide free-exchange within one year, free-repair within three years and lifelong maintenance.

2015072415291264254783

 

 


You might also like