FC830AMPS 1FE + 1SC Managed Media Converter

FC830AMPS 1FE + 1SC Managed Media Converter

HiOSO FC830AMPS Series converter is 10/100M auto-adapted Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter (Or called Photo-electrical Converter) with 1 10/100M RJ45 ports and 1 SC fiber port; it supports SNMP Protocol,Web windows administration, remote Telnet management, Com port management and software upgrade.

Specifications

 
Description  of this FC830AMPS 1FE + 1SC Managed Media Converter

The following is about FC830AMPS 1FE + 1SC Managed Media Converter related Description, I hope to help you better understand FC830AMPS 1FE + 1SC Managed Media Converter.

HiOSO FC830AMPS Series converter is 10/100M auto-adapted Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter (Or called Photo-electrical Converter) with 1 10/100M RJ45 ports and 1 SC fiber port; it supports SNMP Protocol,Web windows administration, remote Telnet management, Com port management and software upgrade.

The above is the Description for FC830AMPS 1FE + 1SC Managed Media Converter. If you want to know more about media converter fiber ethernet, fiber transceiver, etc., you can contact us.

Parameter  of this FC830AMPS 1FE + 1SC Managed Media Converter

The following is about FC830AMPS 1FE + 1SC Managed Media Converter related Parameter, I hope to help you better understand FC830AMPS 1FE + 1SC Managed Media Converter.

Parameters

Specifications

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u, 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control, IEEE802.1q VLAN, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km;                                     

dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km;

single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100Km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

1 RJ45 port: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
1 fiber port: Multi-mode – SC  (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)
Single mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)
Single-fiber single-mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125 μ m)

Conversion mode

Medium conversion, storing and forwarding/straight-through

MAC address table

1 K

Buffer space

512Kbit

Flow control

Full duplex state: flow control; half-duplex state: back pressure mode

Delay

Storing & forwarding: 9.6 μ s; straight-through: 0.9 μ s;

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED

PRW(power),T100 (twisted pair: transmission rate 100),TPL(twisted pair link/action),TFD (RJ45 port full duplex mode),FXL(fiber link/action),FFD (fiber port full duplex mode), RTL(remote RJ45 port link/action)(module card), RTL100(remote RJ45 port 1000M transmission rate)(module card)

Power

DC5V 1A (external power),AC220V/DC-48V(inside power)5V 1A (card)

Power consumption

<2W

Operating temperature

-10~55°C

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Storage temperature

-40~80°C

Storage humidity

5%~90% (non-condensing)

Installation

Wall mount (standalone type), rack type installation (card type)

Dimensions

128mm(H)*25mm(W)*152mm(D)  (module card)

26mm(H) *109mm(W) *152mm(D) (external power)

38 mm(H) *218mm(W) * 176mm(D) (inside power)

If you want to know more Parameter FC830AMPS 1FE + 1SC Managed Media Converter, or other related media converter fiber ethernet, fiber transceiver…. and other products Parameter,you can contact us.

Image  of this FC830AMPS 1FE + 1SC Managed Media Converter

The following is about FC830AMPS 1FE + 1SC Managed Media Converter related Image, I hope to help you better understand FC830AMPS 1FE + 1SC Managed Media Converter.

fiber transceiver media converter fiber ethernet fiber transceiver media converter fiber ethernet FC830AMPS 1FE + 1SC Managed Media Converter FC830AMPS 1FE + 1SC Managed Media Converter FC830AMPS 1FE + 1SC Managed Media Converter

If you want to know FC830AMPS 1FE + 1SC Managed Media Converter, more related products Image, such as media converter fiber ethernet, and fiber transceiver… etc., you can contact us directly. We can provide you with more FC830AMPS 1FE + 1SC Managed Media Converter, related information, or media converter fiber ethernet, or fiber transceiver… information sent to your e-mail.

Our Factory  of this FC830AMPS 1FE + 1SC Managed Media Converter

HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd. is located at Shenzhen, China.Our factory has more experience in production FC830AMPS 1FE + 1SC Managed Media Converter,and we can provide multiple types related products, such as media converter fiber ethernet,fiber transceiver,media converter fiber ethernet,fiber transceiver,media converter fiber ethernet,etc. If you want to know more details about these, welcome to contact us!

Hioso Technology CO., Ltd. is the optic communication product manufacture after the foundation of Huawei and ZTE, we engaged in FTTH and FTTD products, and design, manufacture, sell products by ourselves. We also provide OEM&ODM service for customers. Our company have focused on network transmission and access product for many years, the products are sold all over our country, as well as Southeast, Europe and America. HiOSO was founded in 2002, we've made sure development direction and have our featured products after more than ten years, including a variety of smart optic communication products. HiOSO keeps catching the trend of international IT industry, and has its own target that we want to make the special contribution in the market of network transmission & access, and keep going all the time.

2015072415284860156929
2015072415290196731876
2015072415294656962187

 

Our Service  of this FC830AMPS 1FE + 1SC Managed Media Converter

We have standardization process in production FC830AMPS 1FE + 1SC Managed Media Converter, and ensuring our product’s quality.We have professional pre-sales team, they can answer your each questions, which are about fiber transceiver,media converter fiber ethernet,fiber transceiver,media converter fiber ethernet,fiber transceiver,etc.We have hard-working after-sales team, who are providing after-sales service and protection for our clients.
HiOSO adheres management principle of pursuing good quality, increasing customer's satisfaction, constant innovation and stable service, we have a series of perfect test systems for products, including 100% aging test, high and low temperature test and so on, we can control the quality of products by these tests in maximum. HiOSO has passed the authentication of ISO9001, and gained the permit of telecommunication device for network access, which was issued by the Information Industry Ministry.
Every staff of HiOSO keeps it in heart that "Customer is the most important", HiOSO provides technician team and special telephones to support after-sales service, customer can get answer and training from our technicians, the problem can be solved within 24 hours if there is anything with products. What's more, we provide free-exchange within one year, free-repair within three years and lifelong maintenance.

2015072415291264254783

 

 


You might also like