FC650M 100M Managed Media Converter

FC650M 100M Managed Media Converter

HiOSO FC650M is a kind of 10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet fiber converter (also called optical-to-electric medium converter) with a built-in four-port 10/100Mbps adaptive switch, which can implement mutual conversion between four independent 10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal and 100Base-FX optical signal. FC650M can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 100Km (single-mode full-duplex mode). This type of fiber converter supports two types of network connection medium: 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX. FC650M can implement data transmission between two types of network connection medium. This kind of converter supports transmission in dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fibers.

Specifications

 
Description  of this FC650M 100M Managed Media Converter

The following is about FC650M 100M Managed Media Converter related Description, I hope to help you better understand FC650M 100M Managed Media Converter.

HiOSO FC650M is a kind of 10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet fiber converter (also called optical-to-electric medium converter) with a built-in four-port 10/100Mbps adaptive switch, which can implement mutual conversion between four independent 10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal and 100Base-FX optical signal.

FC650M can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 100Km (single-mode full-duplex mode). This type of fiber converter supports two types of network connection medium: 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX. FC650M can implement data transmission between two types of network connection medium. This kind of converter supports transmission in dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fibers.

The above is the Description for FC650M 100M Managed Media Converter. If you want to know more about fiber converter, fiber media converter, etc., you can contact us.

Parameter  of this FC650M 100M Managed Media Converter

The following is about FC650M 100M Managed Media Converter related Parameter, I hope to help you better understand FC650M 100M Managed Media Converter.

Parameter 

Specifications 

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u, 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control, IEEE802.1q VLAN, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission Distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km;

Dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km;

Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100Km
Category-5 twisted pair: 100m

Port

Four RJ45 connector:connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pair
One fiber port: Multi-mode - SC or ST (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)
Single mode - SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)
Single-fiber single-mode - SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)

Conversion mode

Medium conversion, storing and forwarding

MAC address table

I K

Buffer space

1Mbit

Flow control

Full duplex state: flow control; half duplex state: back pressure mode

Delay

9.6us

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED

POWER (power), FX LINK/ACT (fiber connection/action)
FDX (FX full duplex mode), RUN (CPU run )
TP1/2/3/4 LINK/ACT (1/2/3/4-port twisted pairs connection action)
TP1/2/3/4100 (1/2/3/4-port twisted pairs, with a transmission rate of 100M)

Power

DC5V/1A (external)

Power consumption

2.5W

Operating temperature

-10~55°C

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Storage temperature

-40~70°C

Storage humidity

5%~90% (non-condensing)

Dimensions

26mm(Height)*104mm(Width)*119mm(Depth) (external power)

If you want to know more Parameter FC650M 100M Managed Media Converter, or other related fiber converter, fiber media converter…. and other products Parameter,you can contact us.

Image  of this FC650M 100M Managed Media Converter

The following is about FC650M 100M Managed Media Converter related Image, I hope to help you better understand FC650M 100M Managed Media Converter.

fiber media converter fiber converter fiber media converter fiber converter

If you want to know FC650M 100M Managed Media Converter, more related products Image, such as fiber converter, and fiber media converter… etc., you can contact us directly. We can provide you with more FC650M 100M Managed Media Converter, related information, or fiber converter, or fiber media converter… information sent to your e-mail.

Our Factory  of this FC650M 100M Managed Media Converter

HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd. is located at Shenzhen, China.Our factory has more experience in production FC650M 100M Managed Media Converter,and we can provide multiple types related products, such as fiber converter,fiber media converter,fiber converter,fiber media converter,fiber converter,etc. If you want to know more details about these, welcome to contact us!

Hioso Technology CO., Ltd. is the optic communication product manufacture after the foundation of Huawei and ZTE, we engaged in FTTH and FTTD products, and design, manufacture, sell products by ourselves. We also provide OEM&ODM service for customers. Our company have focused on network transmission and access product for many years, the products are sold all over our country, as well as Southeast, Europe and America. HiOSO was founded in 2002, we've made sure development direction and have our featured products after more than ten years, including a variety of smart optic communication products. HiOSO keeps catching the trend of international IT industry, and has its own target that we want to make the special contribution in the market of network transmission & access, and keep going all the time.

2015072415284860156929
2015072415290196731876
2015072415294656962187

Our Service  of this FC650M 100M Managed Media Converter

We have standardization process in production FC650M 100M Managed Media Converter, and ensuring our product’s quality.We have professional pre-sales team, they can answer your each questions, which are about fiber media converter,fiber converter,fiber media converter,fiber converter,fiber media converter,etc.We have hard-working after-sales team, who are providing after-sales service and protection for our clients.
HiOSO adheres management principle of pursuing good quality, increasing customer's satisfaction, constant innovation and stable service, we have a series of perfect test systems for products, including 100% aging test, high and low temperature test and so on, we can control the quality of products by these tests in maximum. HiOSO has passed the authentication of ISO9001, and gained the permit of telecommunication device for network access, which was issued by the Information Industry Ministry.
Every staff of HiOSO keeps it in heart that "Customer is the most important", HiOSO provides technician team and special telephones to support after-sales service, customer can get answer and training from our technicians, the problem can be solved within 24 hours if there is anything with products. What's more, we provide free-exchange within one year, free-repair within three years and lifelong maintenance.

2015072415291264254783

 

 


You might also like