FOWAY6000-28FS  24 1000M SFP & 4 10G SFP+ Uplink Fiber Switch

FOWAY6000-28FS 24 1000M SFP & 4 10G SFP+ Uplink Fiber Switch

HiOSO FOWAY6000-28FS is a 28 port 1000M/10G fiber switch, with 24 1000M SFP fiber ports(100/1000M SFP or the SFP-1000BaseT RJ45 port Optional)and 4 10G SFP+ Combo port (1000M SFP or 10G SFP+) uplink. FOWAY6000-28FS supports SFP/SFP+ modules hot plug, and supports to work with other fiber switches, fiber converters and other devices with fiber ports.It supports WEB management and SNMP management Support super network high definition video frequency transmission ability ,Streamlined network structure, support dual power supply hot backup, applies to security system, electric system, traffic system requirements.

Specifications

 
Description  of this FOWAY6000-28FS 24 1000M SFP & 4 10G SFP+ Uplink Fiber Switch

The following is about FOWAY6000-28FS 24 1000M SFP & 4 10G SFP+ Uplink Fiber Switch related Description, I hope to help you better understand FOWAY6000-28FS 24 1000M SFP & 4 10G SFP+ Uplink Fiber Switch.

HiOSO FOWAY6000-28FS is a 28 port 1000M/10G fiber switch, with 24 1000M SFP fiber ports(100/1000M SFP or the SFP-1000BaseT RJ45 port Optional)and 4 10G SFP+ Combo port (1000M SFP or 10G SFP+) uplink.

FOWAY6000-28FS supports SFP/SFP+ modules hot plug, and supports to work with other fiber switches, fiber converters and other devices with fiber ports.It supports WEB management and SNMP management Support super network high definition video frequency transmission ability ,Streamlined network structure, support dual power supply hot backup, applies to security system, electric system, traffic system requirements.

The above is the Description for FOWAY6000-28FS 24 1000M SFP & 4 10G SFP+ Uplink Fiber Switch. If you want to know more about gigabit network switch, 10 gigabit ethernet switch, etc., you can contact us.

Parameter  of this FOWAY6000-28FS 24 1000M SFP & 4 10G SFP+ Uplink Fiber Switch

The following is about FOWAY6000-28FS 24 1000M SFP & 4 10G SFP+ Uplink Fiber Switch related Parameter, I hope to help you better understand FOWAY6000-28FS 24 1000M SFP & 4 10G SFP+ Uplink Fiber Switch.

Parameter

Specification

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol,IEE802.1w Rapid STP,IEE802.1s Multiples STP,IEE802.1q Vlan,IEE802.1q Qos,IEE802.3ad Trunk,IEE802.3X Flow Control

Wavelength

SFP:850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Distance

100M SFP   Multi-mode: 2km (fiber size 62.5/125μm or 50/125μm)

            Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

            Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km

1000M SFP  Multi-mode: 220m (fiber size 62.5/125μm)/550m(fiber size 50/125   

             μm)

            Single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

            Single-fiber single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
CAT5: 100m

Port

24 Gigabit SFP fiber ports: 1000Mbps,1000M SFP / SFP-1000BaseT 

4 10G SFP+ port:10 Gbps, 1G SFP/10G SFP+ 

1 console management port

1 100M RJ45 management port

MAC

16K

Buffer memory space

12Mbit

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100000 hours

Power

AC 110-230V

Power consumption

33W

Working

temperature

-10~60℃ 

Storage temperature

-40~80℃

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimension

44mm (H)×440mm(W)×210mm (D)

If you want to know more Parameter FOWAY6000-28FS 24 1000M SFP & 4 10G SFP+ Uplink Fiber Switch, or other related gigabit network switch, 10 gigabit ethernet switch…. and other products Parameter,you can contact us.

Image  of this FOWAY6000-28FS 24 1000M SFP & 4 10G SFP+ Uplink Fiber Switch

The following is about FOWAY6000-28FS 24 1000M SFP & 4 10G SFP+ Uplink Fiber Switch related Image, I hope to help you better understand FOWAY6000-28FS 24 1000M SFP & 4 10G SFP+ Uplink Fiber Switch.

FOWAY6000-28FS  24 1000M SFP & 4 10G SFP+ Uplink Fiber Switch FOWAY6000-28FS  24 1000M SFP & 4 10G SFP+ Uplink Fiber Switch

If you want to know FOWAY6000-28FS 24 1000M SFP & 4 10G SFP+ Uplink Fiber Switch, more related products Image, such as gigabit network switch, and 10 gigabit ethernet switch… etc., you can contact us directly. We can provide you with more FOWAY6000-28FS 24 1000M SFP & 4 10G SFP+ Uplink Fiber Switch, related information, or gigabit network switch, or 10 gigabit ethernet switch… information sent to your e-mail.

Our Factory  of this FOWAY6000-28FS 24 1000M SFP & 4 10G SFP+ Uplink Fiber Switch

HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd. is located at Shenzhen, China.Our factory has more experience in production FOWAY6000-28FS 24 1000M SFP & 4 10G SFP+ Uplink Fiber Switch,and we can provide multiple types related products, such as gigabit network switch,10 gigabit ethernet switch,gigabit network switch,10 gigabit ethernet switch,gigabit network switch,etc. If you want to know more details about these, welcome to contact us!

Hioso Technology CO., Ltd. is the optic communication product manufacture after the foundation of Huawei and ZTE, we engaged in FTTH and FTTD products, and design, manufacture, sell products by ourselves. We also provide OEM&ODM service for customers. Our company have focused on network transmission and access product for many years, the products are sold all over our country, as well as Southeast, Europe and America. HiOSO was founded in 2002, we've made sure development direction and have our featured products after more than ten years, including a variety of smart optic communication products. HiOSO keeps catching the trend of international IT industry, and has its own target that we want to make the special contribution in the market of network transmission & access, and keep going all the time.

2015072415284860156929
2015072415290196731876
2015072415294656962187

 

Our Service  of this FOWAY6000-28FS 24 1000M SFP & 4 10G SFP+ Uplink Fiber Switch

We have standardization process in production FOWAY6000-28FS 24 1000M SFP & 4 10G SFP+ Uplink Fiber Switch, and ensuring our product’s quality.We have professional pre-sales team, they can answer your each questions, which are about 10 gigabit ethernet switch,gigabit network switch,10 gigabit ethernet switch,gigabit network switch,10 gigabit ethernet switch,etc.We have hard-working after-sales team, who are providing after-sales service and protection for our clients.
HiOSO adheres management principle of pursuing good quality, increasing customer's satisfaction, constant innovation and stable service, we have a series of perfect test systems for products, including 100% aging test, high and low temperature test and so on, we can control the quality of products by these tests in maximum. HiOSO has passed the authentication of ISO9001, and gained the permit of telecommunication device for network access, which was issued by the Information Industry Ministry.
Every staff of HiOSO keeps it in heart that "Customer is the most important", HiOSO provides technician team and special telephones to support after-sales service, customer can get answer and training from our technicians, the problem can be solved within 24 hours if there is anything with products. What's more, we provide free-exchange within one year, free-repair within three years and lifelong maintenance.

2015072415291264254783

 

 


You might also like