FOWAY5200-24FS-8CM  16 1000M SFP & 8 Combo Uplink Ports Fiber Switch

FOWAY5200-24FS-8CM 16 1000M SFP & 8 Combo Uplink Ports Fiber Switch

HiOSO FOWAY5200-24FS-8CM is a 24port 1000M fiber switch, with 16 1000M SFP fiber ports(1000M SFP or the SFP-1000BaseT RJ45 port Optional)and 8 1000M Combo port (100M / 1000M SFP port or 10/100/1000M RJ45 port optional) uplink. FOWAY5200-24FS-8C supports SFP modules hot plug, and supports to work with other fiber switches, fiber converters and other devices with fiber ports.It supports WEB management and SNMP management Support super network high definition video frequency transmission ability ,Streamlined network structure, support dual power supply hot backup, applies to security system, electric system, traffic system requirements.

Specifications

 
Description  of this FOWAY5200-24FS-8CM 16 1000M SFP & 8 Combo Uplink Ports Fiber Switch

The following is about FOWAY5200-24FS-8CM 16 1000M SFP & 8 Combo Uplink Ports Fiber Switch related Description, I hope to help you better understand FOWAY5200-24FS-8CM 16 1000M SFP & 8 Combo Uplink Ports Fiber Switch.

HiOSO FOWAY5200-24FS-8CM is a 24port 1000M fiber switch, with 16 1000M SFP fiber ports(1000M SFP or the SFP-1000BaseT RJ45 port Optional)and 8 1000M Combo port (100M / 1000M SFP port or 10/100/1000M RJ45 port optional) uplink.

 FOWAY5200-24FS-8C supports SFP modules hot plug, and supports to work with other fiber switches, fiber converters and other devices with fiber ports.It supports WEB management and SNMP management Support super network high definition video frequency transmission ability ,Streamlined network structure, support dual power supply hot backup, applies to security system, electric system, traffic system requirements.

     

Character

  • Support 16100/1000M SFP (or SFP-1000BaseT RJ45 ) access and 8 Gigabit Combo port (100M/1000M SFP optional, or 10/100/1000M RJ45 port)
  • Support the default 100M、1000M SFPand the SFP-1000BaseT RJ45 hot plug
  • Support full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding at each port
  • Support WEB ,and SNMP management (optional):VLAN,STP/RSTP,Trunk port aggregation, IGMP,port Mirroring,port isolation,broadcast control,loop detection,QinQ, etc
  • Support DHCP,PPPoE,ACL,LLDP
  • Support 16K MAC learning, 6Mbit storage and forward cache space,128G back plane bandwidth,10KByte Large frame forwarding
  • All optic ports, strengthen the an-interference ability
  • Support the AC dual redundant power supply hot backup and DC12V/5A spare battery power
  • Standard 1U rack,internal double cooling fan,better for heat dissipation,work stable .

 

    The above is the Description for FOWAY5200-24FS-8CM 16 1000M SFP & 8 Combo Uplink Ports Fiber Switch. If you want to know more about Fiber optic switch, best ethernet switch, etc., you can contact us.

Parameter  of this FOWAY5200-24FS-8CM 16 1000M SFP & 8 Combo Uplink Ports Fiber Switch

The following is about FOWAY5200-24FS-8CM 16 1000M SFP & 8 Combo Uplink Ports Fiber Switch related Parameter, I hope to help you better understand FOWAY5200-24FS-8CM 16 1000M SFP & 8 Combo Uplink Ports Fiber Switch.

Parameter

Specification

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol,IEE802.1w Rapid STP,IEE802.1s Multiples STP,IEE802.1q Vlan,IEE802.1q Qos,IEE802.3ad Trunk,IEE802.3X Flow Control

Wavelength

SFP:850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Distance

100M SFP   Multi-mode: 2km (fiber size 62.5/125μm or 50/125μm)

            Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

            Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km

1000M SFP  Multi-mode: 220m (fiber size 62.5/125μm)/550m(fiber size 50/125 μm)

            Single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

            Single-fiber single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
CAT5: 100m

Port

16 Gigabit SFP fiber ports: 1000Mbps,1000M SFP / SFP-1000BaseT 

8 Gigabit Combo port:: 1 Gbps, 100M/1000M SFP&10/100/1000M RJ45

1 USB console port

MAC

16K

Buffer memory space

6Mbit

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100000 hours

Power

AC 110-240V

Power consumption

30W

Working temperature

-10~60℃ 

Storage temperature

-40~80℃

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimension

44mm (H)×440mm(W)×210mm (D)

If you want to know more Parameter FOWAY5200-24FS-8CM 16 1000M SFP & 8 Combo Uplink Ports Fiber Switch, or other related Fiber optic switch, best ethernet switch…. and other products Parameter,you can contact us.

Image  of this FOWAY5200-24FS-8CM 16 1000M SFP & 8 Combo Uplink Ports Fiber Switch

The following is about FOWAY5200-24FS-8CM 16 1000M SFP & 8 Combo Uplink Ports Fiber Switch related Image, I hope to help you better understand FOWAY5200-24FS-8CM 16 1000M SFP & 8 Combo Uplink Ports Fiber Switch.

FOWAY5200-24FS-8CM  16 1000M SFP & 8 Combo Uplink Ports Fiber Switch FOWAY5200-24FS-8CM  16 1000M SFP & 8 Combo Uplink Ports Fiber Switch

If you want to know FOWAY5200-24FS-8CM 16 1000M SFP & 8 Combo Uplink Ports Fiber Switch, more related products Image, such as Fiber optic switch, and best ethernet switch… etc., you can contact us directly. We can provide you with more FOWAY5200-24FS-8CM 16 1000M SFP & 8 Combo Uplink Ports Fiber Switch, related information, or Fiber optic switch, or best ethernet switch… information sent to your e-mail.

Our Factory  of this FOWAY5200-24FS-8CM 16 1000M SFP & 8 Combo Uplink Ports Fiber Switch

HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd. is located at Shenzhen, China.Our factory has more experience in production FOWAY5200-24FS-8CM 16 1000M SFP & 8 Combo Uplink Ports Fiber Switch,and we can provide multiple types related products, such as Fiber optic switch,best ethernet switch,Fiber optic switch,best ethernet switch,Fiber optic switch,etc. If you want to know more details about these, welcome to contact us!

Hioso Technology CO., Ltd. is the optic communication product manufacture after the foundation of Huawei and ZTE, we engaged in FTTH and FTTD products, and design, manufacture, sell products by ourselves. We also provide OEM&ODM service for customers. Our company have focused on network transmission and access product for many years, the products are sold all over our country, as well as Southeast, Europe and America. HiOSO was founded in 2002, we've made sure development direction and have our featured products after more than ten years, including a variety of smart optic communication products. HiOSO keeps catching the trend of international IT industry, and has its own target that we want to make the special contribution in the market of network transmission & access, and keep going all the time.

2015072415284860156929
2015072415290196731876
2015072415294656962187

Our Service  of this FOWAY5200-24FS-8CM 16 1000M SFP & 8 Combo Uplink Ports Fiber Switch

We have standardization process in production FOWAY5200-24FS-8CM 16 1000M SFP & 8 Combo Uplink Ports Fiber Switch, and ensuring our product’s quality.We have professional pre-sales team, they can answer your each questions, which are about best ethernet switch,Fiber optic switch,best ethernet switch,Fiber optic switch,best ethernet switch,etc.We have hard-working after-sales team, who are providing after-sales service and protection for our clients.
HiOSO adheres management principle of pursuing good quality, increasing customer's satisfaction, constant innovation and stable service, we have a series of perfect test systems for products, including 100% aging test, high and low temperature test and so on, we can control the quality of products by these tests in maximum. HiOSO has passed the authentication of ISO9001, and gained the permit of telecommunication device for network access, which was issued by the Information Industry Ministry.
Every staff of HiOSO keeps it in heart that "Customer is the most important", HiOSO provides technician team and special telephones to support after-sales service, customer can get answer and training from our technicians, the problem can be solved within 24 hours if there is anything with products. What's more, we provide free-exchange within one year, free-repair within three years and lifelong maintenance.

2015072415291264254783

 

 


You might also like