Foway2318TFS 16FE+2 1000M SFP Security Industrial Ethernet Switch

Foway2318TFS 16FE+2 1000M SFP Security Industrial Ethernet Switch

HiOSO Foway2318TFS series 18 ports 100M/1000M Security Industrial Ethernet switch, supply 16 10/100M RJ45 ports, 2 1000M SFP uplink ports (support SFP optic module or copper SFP);support SFP hot swap. It supports to work with fiber switches, fiber media converters, and other terminal devices with fiber port. It supports HD video flow transmission; support to establish redundant back bone ring type network; apply to security system, electric power system, and traffic system requirements.

Specifications

 
Description  of this Foway2318TFS 16FE+2 1000M SFP Security Industrial Ethernet Switch

The following is about Foway2318TFS 16FE+2 1000M SFP Security Industrial Ethernet Switch related Description, I hope to help you better understand Foway2318TFS 16FE+2 1000M SFP Security Industrial Ethernet Switch.

HiOSO Foway2318TFS series 18 ports 100M/1000M Security Industrial Ethernet switch, supply 16 10/100M RJ45 ports, 2 1000M SFP uplink ports (support SFP optic module or copper SFP);support SFP hot swap. It supports to work with fiber switches, fiber media converters, and other terminal devices with fiber port. It supports HD video flow transmission; support to establish redundant back bone ring type network; apply to security system, electric power system, and traffic system requirements.

The above is the Description for Foway2318TFS 16FE+2 1000M SFP Security Industrial Ethernet Switch. If you want to know more about industrial ethernet switch, gigabit ethernet switch, etc., you can contact us.

Parameter  of this Foway2318TFS 16FE+2 1000M SFP Security Industrial Ethernet Switch

The following is about Foway2318TFS 16FE+2 1000M SFP Security Industrial Ethernet Switch related Parameter, I hope to help you better understand Foway2318TFS 16FE+2 1000M SFP Security Industrial Ethernet Switch.

Parameter

Specification

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet,IEEE802.3x Flow control, IEEE802.1q VLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree,IEEE802.1w RSTP

Wavelength

SFP: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

1000M fiber:multi-mode: 220m;Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km;

Single-fiber single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km;   CAT5: 100M

Ports

16 10/100M RJ45 ports:  10/100Mbps

2 1000M SFP ports:1 Gbps, 1000M SFP /1000M Copper SFP 

1 Console management port

MAC 

8K

Buffer memory space

2Mbit

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100000 hours 

Power

DC12V/2A dual input redundant backup

Power consumption

5W

Working temperature

Common:-10~60℃ ; -T (wide temperature range):-40~75℃

Storage temperature

-40~80℃

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing 

Installation

Wall mounting type

Dimension

42mm (H)×209mm(W)×159mm (D)  

If you want to know more Parameter Foway2318TFS 16FE+2 1000M SFP Security Industrial Ethernet Switch, or other related industrial ethernet switch, gigabit ethernet switch…. and other products Parameter,you can contact us.

Image  of this Foway2318TFS 16FE+2 1000M SFP Security Industrial Ethernet Switch

The following is about Foway2318TFS 16FE+2 1000M SFP Security Industrial Ethernet Switch related Image, I hope to help you better understand Foway2318TFS 16FE+2 1000M SFP Security Industrial Ethernet Switch.

gigabit ethernet switch industrial ethernet switch gigabit ethernet switch industrial ethernet switch gigabit ethernet switch industrial ethernet switch

If you want to know Foway2318TFS 16FE+2 1000M SFP Security Industrial Ethernet Switch, more related products Image, such as industrial ethernet switch, and gigabit ethernet switch… etc., you can contact us directly. We can provide you with more Foway2318TFS 16FE+2 1000M SFP Security Industrial Ethernet Switch, related information, or industrial ethernet switch, or gigabit ethernet switch… information sent to your e-mail.

Our Factory  of this Foway2318TFS 16FE+2 1000M SFP Security Industrial Ethernet Switch

HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd. is located at Shenzhen, China.Our factory has more experience in production Foway2318TFS 16FE+2 1000M SFP Security Industrial Ethernet Switch,and we can provide multiple types related products, such as industrial ethernet switch,gigabit ethernet switch,industrial ethernet switch,gigabit ethernet switch,industrial ethernet switch,etc. If you want to know more details about these, welcome to contact us!

Hioso Technology CO., Ltd. is the optic communication product manufacture after the foundation of Huawei and ZTE, we engaged in FTTH and FTTD products, and design, manufacture, sell products by ourselves. We also provide OEM&ODM service for customers. Our company have focused on network transmission and access product for many years, the products are sold all over our country, as well as Southeast, Europe and America. HiOSO was founded in 2002, we've made sure development direction and have our featured products after more than ten years, including a variety of smart optic communication products. HiOSO keeps catching the trend of international IT industry, and has its own target that we want to make the special contribution in the market of network transmission & access, and keep going all the time.

2015072415284860156929
2015072415290196731876
2015072415294656962187

Our Service  of this Foway2318TFS 16FE+2 1000M SFP Security Industrial Ethernet Switch

We have standardization process in production Foway2318TFS 16FE+2 1000M SFP Security Industrial Ethernet Switch, and ensuring our product’s quality.We have professional pre-sales team, they can answer your each questions, which are about gigabit ethernet switch,industrial ethernet switch,gigabit ethernet switch,industrial ethernet switch,gigabit ethernet switch,etc.We have hard-working after-sales team, who are providing after-sales service and protection for our clients.
HiOSO adheres management principle of pursuing good quality, increasing customer's satisfaction, constant innovation and stable service, we have a series of perfect test systems for products, including 100% aging test, high and low temperature test and so on, we can control the quality of products by these tests in maximum. HiOSO has passed the authentication of ISO9001, and gained the permit of telecommunication device for network access, which was issued by the Information Industry Ministry.
Every staff of HiOSO keeps it in heart that "Customer is the most important", HiOSO provides technician team and special telephones to support after-sales service, customer can get answer and training from our technicians, the problem can be solved within 24 hours if there is anything with products. What's more, we provide free-exchange within one year, free-repair within three years and lifelong maintenance.

2015072415291264254783

 

 


You might also like