FOWAY1309TFC  8 100M TP +1 100 to 1000M Combo Ethernet Switch

FOWAY1309TFC 8 100M TP +1 100 to 1000M Combo Ethernet Switch

HiOSO FOWAY1309TFC series switch supply eight 10/100M adaptive Ethernet ports and one 100/1000M Combo port (100/1000M SFP fiber port or 10/100/1000M RJ45 port optional), includes managed and non-managed types, managed type supports web management and SNMP management(optional). FOWAY1309TFC series switch support to transmit HD video flow; applies to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

Specifications

 
Description  of this FOWAY1309TFC 8 100M TP +1 100 to 1000M Combo Ethernet Switch

The following is about FOWAY1309TFC 8 100M TP +1 100 to 1000M Combo Ethernet Switch related Description, I hope to help you better understand FOWAY1309TFC 8 100M TP +1 100 to 1000M Combo Ethernet Switch.

HiOSO FOWAY1309TFC series switch supply eight 10/100M adaptive Ethernet ports and one 100/1000M Combo port (100/1000M SFP fiber port or 10/100/1000M RJ45 port optional), includes managed and non-managed types, managed type supports web management and SNMP management(optional).

 FOWAY1309TFC series switch support to transmit HD video flow; applies to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

The above is the Description for FOWAY1309TFC 8 100M TP +1 100 to 1000M Combo Ethernet Switch. If you want to know more about ethernet switch box, 8 port ethernet switch, etc., you can contact us.

Parameter  of this FOWAY1309TFC 8 100M TP +1 100 to 1000M Combo Ethernet Switch

The following is about FOWAY1309TFC 8 100M TP +1 100 to 1000M Combo Ethernet Switch related Parameter, I hope to help you better understand FOWAY1309TFC 8 100M TP +1 100 to 1000M Combo Ethernet Switch.

Parameter

Specification

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T 、IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control,IEEE802.1q VLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,  IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Wavelength

SFP Module: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Distance

100M SFP   multi-mode: 2Km

            Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km

1000M SFP  multi-mode:220m (fiber 62.5/125μm)/ 550m(fiber 50/125μm)

             Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Cat5:100m

Port

8 100M RJ45 ports :  10/100Mbps

1 1000M Combo: 1 Gbps, 100/1000M SFP&10/100/1000M RJ45

MAC

8K

Buffer memory space

1Mbit

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100000 hours

Power

DC12V/1A

Power consumption

6W

Working temperature

-10~60℃

Storage temperature

-40~80℃

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimension

28mm (H)×193mm(W)×119mm (D)

If you want to know more Parameter FOWAY1309TFC 8 100M TP +1 100 to 1000M Combo Ethernet Switch, or other related ethernet switch box, 8 port ethernet switch…. and other products Parameter,you can contact us.

Image  of this FOWAY1309TFC 8 100M TP +1 100 to 1000M Combo Ethernet Switch

The following is about FOWAY1309TFC 8 100M TP +1 100 to 1000M Combo Ethernet Switch related Image, I hope to help you better understand FOWAY1309TFC 8 100M TP +1 100 to 1000M Combo Ethernet Switch.

FOWAY1309TFC  8 100M TP + 1 100/1000M Combo FOWAY1309TFC  8 100M TP + 1 100/1000M Combo FOWAY1309TFC  8 100M TP + 1 100/1000M Combo

If you want to know FOWAY1309TFC 8 100M TP +1 100 to 1000M Combo Ethernet Switch, more related products Image, such as ethernet switch box, and 8 port ethernet switch… etc., you can contact us directly. We can provide you with more FOWAY1309TFC 8 100M TP +1 100 to 1000M Combo Ethernet Switch, related information, or ethernet switch box, or 8 port ethernet switch… information sent to your e-mail.

Our Factory  of this FOWAY1309TFC 8 100M TP +1 100 to 1000M Combo Ethernet Switch

HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd. is located at Shenzhen, China.Our factory has more experience in production FOWAY1309TFC 8 100M TP +1 100 to 1000M Combo Ethernet Switch,and we can provide multiple types related products, such as ethernet switch box,8 port ethernet switch,ethernet switch box,8 port ethernet switch,ethernet switch box,etc. If you want to know more details about these, welcome to contact us!

Hioso Technology CO., Ltd. is the optic communication product manufacture after the foundation of Huawei and ZTE, we engaged in FTTH and FTTD products, and design, manufacture, sell products by ourselves. We also provide OEM&ODM service for customers. Our company have focused on network transmission and access product for many years, the products are sold all over our country, as well as Southeast, Europe and America. HiOSO was founded in 2002, we've made sure development direction and have our featured products after more than ten years, including a variety of smart optic communication products. HiOSO keeps catching the trend of international IT industry, and has its own target that we want to make the special contribution in the market of network transmission & access, and keep going all the time.

2015072415284860156929
2015072415290196731876
2015072415294656962187

Our Service  of this FOWAY1309TFC 8 100M TP +1 100 to 1000M Combo Ethernet Switch

We have standardization process in production FOWAY1309TFC 8 100M TP +1 100 to 1000M Combo Ethernet Switch, and ensuring our product’s quality.We have professional pre-sales team, they can answer your each questions, which are about 8 port ethernet switch,ethernet switch box,8 port ethernet switch,ethernet switch box,8 port ethernet switch,etc.We have hard-working after-sales team, who are providing after-sales service and protection for our clients.
HiOSO adheres management principle of pursuing good quality, increasing customer's satisfaction, constant innovation and stable service, we have a series of perfect test systems for products, including 100% aging test, high and low temperature test and so on, we can control the quality of products by these tests in maximum. HiOSO has passed the authentication of ISO9001, and gained the permit of telecommunication device for network access, which was issued by the Information Industry Ministry.
Every staff of HiOSO keeps it in heart that "Customer is the most important", HiOSO provides technician team and special telephones to support after-sales service, customer can get answer and training from our technicians, the problem can be solved within 24 hours if there is anything with products. What's more, we provide free-exchange within one year, free-repair within three years and lifelong maintenance.

2015072415291264254783

 

 


You might also like