HA404VW 4FE+1POT+WIFI ONU

HA404VW 4FE+1POT+WIFI ONU

Overview HA404VW ONU supports VOIP function based at SIP and wireless function. HA404VW offers four 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 ports and two RJ11 ports and WIFI. It supports layer 2 function. HA404VW supplied high-speed data service and voice service.

Specifications

 
Description  of this HA404VW 4FE+1POT+WIFI ONU

The following is about HA404VW 4FE+1POT+WIFI ONU related Description, I hope to help you better understand HA404VW 4FE+1POT+WIFI ONU.

HA404VW ONU supports VOIP function based at SIP and wireless function. HA404VW offers four 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 ports and two RJ11 ports and WIFI. It supports layer 2 function. HA404VW supplied high-speed data service and voice service.

Feature

  • Apply to IEEE802.3/802.3ah
  • Support auto discovery and auto register (real-time operation)
  • Support DBA and multi types SLA
  • Support IEEE802.1D RSTP
  • Support IGMP Snooping V2 multi-broadcast function, VOIP support SIP
  • Support EMI and ESD identification  Support multi LLID
  • Support user end auto time synchronization based at SNTP
  • Support OAM and remote management
  • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
  • Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
  • Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
  • Support 802.11n WiFi(2T2R) function.
  • Support NAT, Firewall function.
  • Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
  • Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.

The above is the Description for HA404VW 4FE+1POT+WIFI ONU. If you want to know more about passive optical network equipment, best optical network terminal, etc., you can contact us.

Parameter  of this HA404VW 4FE+1POT+WIFI ONU

The following is about HA404VW 4FE+1POT+WIFI ONU related Parameter, I hope to help you better understand HA404VW 4FE+1POT+WIFI ONU.

Technical items

Description

PON interface

 1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

 EPON Tx 1310nm, EPON Rx 1490nm

Optical interface

 SC/APC connector

WLAN

 Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 
 2T2R One internal antenna and one external antenna

WLAN throughput

 100Mbps @ 40users, 1518bytes, no-encryption 
 107Mbps @ 40users, 512bytes, encryption

LAN interface

 4x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex / Half Duplex,  AUTO-MDIX, RJ45 connectors

Router throughput

 Upstream: >390Mbps @ 1518bytes, Downstream: >390Mbps @ 1522bytes

Downstream POTS interface

 2 FXS, RJ11 connectors

Indicators

14 indicators, for status of power supply, PON, LAN and POTS .

DC power supply

 +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor

Power consumption

 ≤10W

Operating condition

 Operating temp: -5~+55℃ 
 Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

 Storing temp: -30~+60℃ 
 Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Dimension

 205mm*50mm*138mm(W*H*D)

Net weight

 0.4Kg

If you want to know more Parameter HA404VW 4FE+1POT+WIFI ONU, or other related single mode fiber termination, passive optical network equipment…. and other products Parameter,you can contact us.

Image  of this HA404VW 4FE+1POT+WIFI ONU

The following is about HA404VW 4FE+1POT+WIFI ONU related Image, I hope to help you better understand HA404VW 4FE+1POT+WIFI ONU.

HA404VW 4FE+1POT+WIFI ONU

If you want to know HA404VW 4FE+1POT+WIFI ONU, more related products Image, such as best optical network terminal, and single mode fiber termination… etc., you can contact us directly. We can provide you with more HA404VW 4FE+1POT+WIFI ONU, related information, or passive optical network equipment, or best optical network terminal… information sent to your e-mail.

Our Factory  of this HA404VW 4FE+1POT+WIFI ONU

HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd. is located at Shenzhen, China.Our factory has more experience in production HA404VW 4FE+1POT+WIFI ONU,and we can provide multiple types related products, such as single mode fiber termination,passive optical network equipment,best optical network terminal,single mode fiber termination,passive optical network equipment,etc. If you want to know more details about these, welcome to contact us!

Hioso Technology CO., Ltd. is the optic communication product manufacture after the foundation of Huawei and ZTE, we engaged in FTTH and FTTD products, and design, manufacture, sell products by ourselves. We also provide OEM&ODM service for customers. Our company have focused on network transmission and access product for many years, the products are sold all over our country, as well as Southeast, Europe and America. HiOSO was founded in 2002, we've made sure development direction and have our featured products after more than ten years, including a variety of smart optic communication products. HiOSO keeps catching the trend of international IT industry, and has its own target that we want to make the special contribution in the market of network transmission & access, and keep going all the time.

2015072415284860156929
2015072415290196731876
2015072415294656962187

Our Service  of this HA404VW 4FE+1POT+WIFI ONU

We have standardization process in production HA404VW 4FE+1POT+WIFI ONU, and ensuring our product’s quality.We have professional pre-sales team, they can answer your each questions, which are about best optical network terminal,single mode fiber termination,passive optical network equipment,best optical network terminal,single mode fiber termination,etc.We have hard-working after-sales team, who are providing after-sales service and protection for our clients.
HiOSO adheres management principle of pursuing good quality, increasing customer's satisfaction, constant innovation and stable service, we have a series of perfect test systems for products, including 100% aging test, high and low temperature test and so on, we can control the quality of products by these tests in maximum. HiOSO has passed the authentication of ISO9001, and gained the permit of telecommunication device for network access, which was issued by the Information Industry Ministry.
Every staff of HiOSO keeps it in heart that "Customer is the most important", HiOSO provides technician team and special telephones to support after-sales service, customer can get answer and training from our technicians, the problem can be solved within 24 hours if there is anything with products. What's more, we provide free-exchange within one year, free-repair within three years and lifelong maintenance.

2015072415291264254783

 

 


You might also like